20W065 S Frontage Road Lemont, IL 60439
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / D'Aprile Properties

  20W065 S Frontage Road Lemont, IL 60439

Sold on 12/29/2021
$290,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,222
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/29/2021
Taxes
$2,331(2020)
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Style
Tri-Level, Bi-Level
School District
113A,210
County
DuPage County

Listed By

Maribeth Garrett, D'Aprile Properties
Bought with
Jestine Lenckus, County Line Properties, Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bromberek Elementary School
Living Area
  • 1,222 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2021
Price Changed
$300,000
-8%
-$25,000
Nov 18, 2021
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$24,987
Oct 31, 2021
Listed
$349,987
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 15:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.